
Elementary school · Beaverton SD 48J
Hiteon Elementary School
Hiteon Elementary School is a public elementary school in Beaverton serving grades K–5, with 470 students, 18.1 students per teacher. Beaverton SD 48J.
Hiteon Elementary School by the numbers
As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.
Address, phone and website
13800 SW Brockman Rd, Beaverton 97008
Other elementary schools in the district
Schools nearby
About Hiteon Elementary School
What grades does Hiteon Elementary School have?
Hiteon Elementary School serves grades K–5.
How many students go to Hiteon Elementary School?
470 students, about 18.1 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.
What school district is Hiteon Elementary School in?
Beaverton SD 48J. District information and the school calendar are on the district website.
Where is Hiteon Elementary School?
13800 SW Brockman Rd, Beaverton 97008. Phone (503) 356-2140.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.