Beaverton weatherWhat’s on in Beaverton →Events →
The Fisher-Rossi Building on Southwest Broadway Street in Beaverton (2015-08-14 10:38:07)

Private school · Roman Catholic

Valley Catholic High School

Valley Catholic High School is a private Roman Catholic school in Beaverton serving grades K–12, with 1,006 students, 10.5 students per teacher.

At a glance

Valley Catholic High School by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24 (Private School Survey). Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

GradesK–12
Students1,006
Teachers95.8
Students per teacher10.5
School typePrivate
Religious orientationRoman Catholic
CoeducationCoed
2022–23 graduates to 4-year colleges98%
Contact

Address, phone and website

4275 Sw 148Th Ave, Beaverton 97078

(503) 906-1129

Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Valley Catholic High School

What grades does Valley Catholic High School have?

Valley Catholic High School serves grades K–12.

How many students go to Valley Catholic High School?

1,006 students, about 10.5 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

Is Valley Catholic High School a private school?

Yes. Valley Catholic High School is a private Roman Catholic school. Contact the school about admissions, tuition and schedules.

Where do Valley Catholic High School graduates go?

About 98% of its 2022–23 graduates went on to four-year colleges, as reported in the NCES 2023–24 Private School Survey. This is a historical survey figure, not a current placement rate.

Where is Valley Catholic High School?

4275 Sw 148Th Ave, Beaverton 97078. Phone (503) 906-1129.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Private School Survey (2023–24). Historical survey data, not confirmation of current operation. Contact the school to confirm its location, admissions, tuition and programs.

Beaverton AI

Your Beaverton local guide
Hey there!

I'm Beaverton AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy