Beaverton weatherWhat’s on in Beaverton →Events →
The Fisher-Rossi Building on Southwest Broadway Street in Beaverton (2015-08-14 10:38:07)

Private high school · Roman Catholic

Jesuit High School

Jesuit High School is a private Roman Catholic high school in Beaverton serving grades 9–12, with 1,279 students, 12.9 students per teacher.

At a glance

Jesuit High School by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24 (Private School Survey). Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

Grades9–12
Students1,279
Teachers99
Students per teacher12.9
School typePrivate
Religious orientationRoman Catholic
CoeducationCoed
2022–23 graduates to 4-year colleges98%
Contact

Address, phone and website

9000 Sw Beaverton Hillsdale Hwy, Portland 97225

(503) 292-2336

Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Jesuit High School

What grades does Jesuit High School have?

Jesuit High School serves grades 9–12.

How many students go to Jesuit High School?

1,279 students, about 12.9 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

Is Jesuit High School a private school?

Yes. Jesuit High School is a private Roman Catholic high school. Contact the school about admissions, tuition and schedules.

Where do Jesuit High School graduates go?

About 98% of its 2022–23 graduates went on to four-year colleges, as reported in the NCES 2023–24 Private School Survey. This is a historical survey figure, not a current placement rate.

Where is Jesuit High School?

9000 Sw Beaverton Hillsdale Hwy, Portland 97225. Phone (503) 292-2336.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Private School Survey (2023–24). Historical survey data, not confirmation of current operation. Contact the school to confirm its location, admissions, tuition and programs.

Beaverton AI

Your Beaverton local guide
Hey there!

I'm Beaverton AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy