
Elementary school · Beaverton SD 48J
Raleigh Hills Elementary School
Raleigh Hills Elementary School is a public elementary school in Beaverton serving grades K–5, with 269 students, 16.8 students per teacher. Beaverton SD 48J.
Raleigh Hills Elementary School by the numbers
As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.
Address, phone and website
5225 SW Scholls Ferry Rd, Portland 97225
Other elementary schools in the district
Schools nearby
About Raleigh Hills Elementary School
What grades does Raleigh Hills Elementary School have?
Raleigh Hills Elementary School serves grades K–5.
How many students go to Raleigh Hills Elementary School?
269 students, about 16.8 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.
What school district is Raleigh Hills Elementary School in?
Beaverton SD 48J. District information and the school calendar are on the district website.
Where is Raleigh Hills Elementary School?
5225 SW Scholls Ferry Rd, Portland 97225. Phone (503) 356-2160.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.